Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,384,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,978
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Acr 1027, Greer, AZ 85927 and is currently estimated at $1,019,536, approximately $256 per square foot. 2 Acr 1027 is a home located in Apache County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Collup Clifford C and Collup Gretchen C
Bought by
Phipps David B and Phipps Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,300
Outstanding Balance
$208,728
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Collup Clifford C and Collup Gretchen C
Bought by
Collup Clifford C and Collup Gretchen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps David B | $375,300 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Collup Clifford C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phipps David B | $235,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Collup Clifford C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,697 | $42,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,407 | $40,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $38,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $36,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $34,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $31,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $30,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $28,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $25,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $24,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $24,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $38,938 | $6,224 | $32,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map