NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Adrienne Ln Saugerties, NY 12477

Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,593,648

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,509 Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2025

Last sale price $1,520,000 $606 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,480 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pasture Views
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of January 2025

Discover your dream retreat in this newly renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath contemporary home, perched high on a private road between Woodstock and Saugerties. With SPECTACULAR mountain views and a magical bluestone quarry pond, this is an idyllic spot to float on summer days and escape into nature. Opus 40, a beloved 60-acre sculpture park is just a 1⁄4 mile down the road.
You will be WOWED as you open the front door and immediately see the mountain view! The oversized windows frame breathtaking views of the mountains, giving you the feeling of living in a luxurious treehouse. An open floor plan, fireplace, generously sized rooms, soaring ceilings, and new knotty pine wide plank wood floors are just a few highlights. The heart of the home is the newly renovated kitchen, complete with a high-end Bertazzoni range, marble countertops, Reform Cabinets and beautiful Zellige hand cut tile, ideal for those who love to cook and entertain. The first floor also offers a spacious bedroom and full bath, while the second floor includes two additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms one with a Perlato Firenze freestanding soaker tub, and a study/office. The basement has been transformed into a home gym, adding even more versatility to the space.
Outdoor living shines here with extensive decking, an easy-to-maintain yard landscaped with native plants and bluestone, and a low-mow grass lawn. A New Maine Cedar custom-built cedar hot tub, installed with smart controls, and an outdoor shower make it a true year-round oasis.
Whether you're exploring the cultural gems of Opus 40, hiking the Catskills, or hitting the slopes at Windham or Belleayre (just 45 minutes away), this home is perfectly positioned for both adventure and relaxation. Plus, you're just 12 minutes from the vibrant towns of Woodstock and Saugerties, and a quick 17-minute drive to Kingston. 95 Miles north of the George Washington Bridge.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Polack

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401347424 Listed on: 10/18/2024

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Co-Listed By

Bree Chambers

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401357859

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Polack

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,168

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned 15

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • PEX Plumbing

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 35 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 488902800100030359100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,168

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s), Pool, Pasture
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACCORD
  • Co List Office Phone: 838-877-8283
  • Co List Office Phone: 838-877-8283
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2509.0
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: 15
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1.0
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Electric Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Roof: Asphalt, Rubber, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Wood Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Saugerties Central Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Open Lot, Other, Rock Outcropping, Sloped, Views
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74052.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 488902800100030359100000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 21168.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-4.7%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$1,434,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$85,451
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.29%
Original Mortgage
$912,000
Outstanding Balance
$898,231
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,318

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,000
10.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.46%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.68%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Michael $1,520,000 Misc Company
Morris Michael W $1,520,000 Misc Company
Morris Michael W $1,520,000 Misc Company
Siegel Linda $825,000 None Available
Siegel Linda $825,000 None Available
Siegel Linda $825,000 None Available
Siegel Linda $825,000 None Available
Kisseloff Jeggery E $645,000 --
Kisseloff Jeggery $645,000 --
Kisseloff Jeggery E $645,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Michael W $912,000
Closed Morris Michael W $912,000
Previous Owner Siegel Linda $400,000
Previous Owner Kisseloff Jeggery E $305,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $1,520,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $1,520,000 -4.7% $606 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $1,595,000 +93.3% $636 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Sold $825,000 +10.1% $329 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $749,000 +16.1% $299 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $645,000 -4.4% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $675,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,867 $1,102,000 $111,000 $991,000
2024 $21,966 $1,069,500 $107,000 $962,500
2023 $20,584 $938,000 $107,000 $831,000
2022 $17,464 $775,000 $107,000 $668,000
2021 $17,464 $588,500 $87,000 $501,500
2020 $16,845 $520,500 $78,000 $442,500
2019 $13,542 $520,500 $78,000 $442,500
2018 $16,339 $505,000 $78,000 $427,000
2017 $14,028 $425,500 $78,000 $347,500
2016 $13,715 $417,000 $78,000 $339,000
2015 -- $408,500 $88,500 $320,000
2014 -- $408,500 $88,500 $320,000

MLS Number: 20244245

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 4889-028.001-0003-035.910-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.