2 Alexandra St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Alexandra St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $825,191, approximately $415 per square foot. 2 Alexandra St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Deluca Antonio and Deluca Rose M
Bought by
Deluca Rt and Deluca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Digiacomo Joseph and Digiacomo Nicole M
Bought by
Deluca Antonio and Deluca Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Dasilva Manuel
Bought by
Digiacomo Joseph and Digiacomo Nichole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Antonio | $410,000 | -- | |
| Deluca Antonio | $410,000 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Joseph | $409,900 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Joseph | $409,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deluca Antonio | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digiacomo Joseph | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $682,400 | $245,100 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $691,100 | $245,100 | $446,000 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $638,500 | $218,900 | $419,600 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $561,600 | $195,500 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $521,600 | $177,700 | $343,900 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $534,000 | $177,700 | $356,300 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $470,800 | $177,700 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $453,400 | $161,500 | $291,900 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $428,800 | $161,500 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $407,600 | $161,500 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,800 | $157,500 | $224,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map