2 Alfred Cir Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Alfred Cir, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $471,777, approximately $242 per square foot. 2 Alfred Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Metacomet School, and Carmen Arace Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Sterling Ridge Dev Gro
Bought by
Fleischer Donna M and Viereck Bettina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischer Donna M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fleischer Donna M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,784 | $287,560 | $53,690 | $233,870 |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $218,330 | $47,390 | $170,940 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $218,330 | $47,390 | $170,940 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $218,330 | $47,390 | $170,940 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $218,330 | $47,390 | $170,940 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $218,330 | $47,390 | $170,940 |
| 2019 | $8,373 | $216,580 | $47,390 | $169,190 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $217,210 | $47,110 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $8,376 | $217,210 | $47,110 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $8,178 | $217,210 | $47,110 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $8,026 | $217,210 | $47,110 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $8,023 | $224,490 | $56,910 | $167,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map