2 Amsel Ct Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,575
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Amsel Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $904,008, approximately $351 per square foot. 2 Amsel Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bradley Gardens Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Country Walk Devt
Bought by
Hebbar Jayanth and Hebbar Arathi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,519
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$870,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebbar Jayanth | $290,872 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebbar Jayanth | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,447 | $751,200 | $289,000 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $14,447 | $740,500 | $289,000 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $678,500 | $289,000 | $389,500 |
| 2022 | $13,297 | $647,700 | $279,000 | $368,700 |
| 2021 | $12,629 | $608,200 | $279,000 | $329,200 |
| 2020 | $12,644 | $603,800 | $279,000 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $12,629 | $597,100 | $279,000 | $318,100 |
| 2018 | $12,457 | $590,400 | $279,000 | $311,400 |
| 2017 | $12,218 | $578,500 | $269,000 | $309,500 |
| 2016 | $12,016 | $577,400 | $269,000 | $308,400 |
| 2015 | $11,866 | $570,500 | $269,000 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $11,405 | $540,000 | $269,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map