2 Anderson St Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,101,250
Studio
4
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Anderson St, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $973,625, approximately $335 per square foot. 2 Anderson St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,394 | $650 | $278 | $372 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $648 | $277 | $371 |
Source: Public Records
Map