2 Arrowhead Cir Lake Dallas, TX 75065
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Arrowhead Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 and is currently estimated at $500,492, approximately $179 per square foot. 2 Arrowhead Cir is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lake Dallas Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Long Gary A and Long Gary Allen
Bought by
Love John and Love Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,059
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Long Phanna Sarala
Bought by
Long Gary Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Brown Bo
Bought by
Long Gary A and Long Phanna Sarala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Westoplex Renewal Company Llc
Bought by
Brown Bo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love John | -- | Independence Title | |
| Long Gary Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Long Gary A | -- | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Brown Bo | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Westoplex Renewal Company Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love John | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gary Allen | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gary A | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $443,000 | $96,063 | $346,937 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $478,000 | $96,063 | $381,937 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $482,000 | $92,721 | $389,279 |
| 2022 | $8,701 | $450,627 | $81,653 | $368,974 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $373,553 | $57,638 | $315,915 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $259,535 | $43,228 | $216,307 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $174,916 | $28,819 | $146,097 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $215,622 | $57,638 | $171,154 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $196,020 | $57,638 | $156,965 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $178,200 | $57,638 | $128,609 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $162,000 | $38,425 | $123,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,545 | $30,740 | $130,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map