2 Arrowhead Dr Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $494,406 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Arrowhead Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $536,102, approximately $375 per square foot. 2 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $493,000 | $111,000 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $235,500 | $63,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $235,500 | $63,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $235,100 | $63,000 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $235,100 | $63,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $224,100 | $63,000 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $221,000 | $63,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $221,000 | $63,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $221,000 | $63,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $122,800 | $28,800 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $122,800 | $28,800 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $122,800 | $28,800 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,800 | $28,800 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map