2 Aster Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Aster Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $433,119, approximately $147 per square foot. 2 Aster Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,795 | $167,821 | $32,911 | $134,910 |
| 2024 | $9,731 | $139,682 | $27,393 | $112,289 |
| 2022 | $9,731 | $116,126 | $22,773 | $93,353 |
| 2021 | $9,301 | $110,025 | $21,576 | $88,449 |
| 2020 | $9,723 | $114,609 | $22,475 | $92,134 |
| 2019 | $9,407 | $114,609 | $22,475 | $92,134 |
| 2018 | $9,398 | $114,609 | $22,475 | $92,134 |
| 2017 | $9,017 | $114,609 | $22,475 | $92,134 |
| 2016 | $8,992 | $114,609 | $22,475 | $92,134 |
| 2015 | $8,453 | $108,091 | $21,197 | $86,894 |
| 2014 | $8,359 | $108,091 | $21,197 | $86,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,091 | $21,197 | $86,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map