2 Augusta Ave Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Augusta Ave, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $297,413, approximately $347 per square foot. 2 Augusta Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Neuwirth Susan
Bought by
Kosick Earl and Kosick Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$35,707
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Cavanaugh Cheryl
Bought by
Neuwirth Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosick Earl | $85,000 | -- | |
| Neuwirth Susan | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosick Earl | $86,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuwirth Susan | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $236,200 | $94,300 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $236,200 | $94,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $142,500 | $70,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map