2 Austin Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Austin Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $285,116, approximately $181 per square foot. 2 Austin Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Patricia A Dirubbo Trust
Bought by
Chase Denise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Denise D | $90,000 | Mannion & Copani |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $190,000 | $19,500 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $190,000 | $19,500 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $190,000 | $19,500 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $190,000 | $19,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $130,700 | $19,500 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,000 | $19,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $19,500 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map