Estimated Value: $339,310 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Balamor Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $365,078, approximately $218 per square foot. 2 Balamor Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Abrams Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Schneider Hugh R and Schneider Anna M
Bought by
Schneider Hugh R and Schneider Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Hugh R | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Hugh R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $7,061 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $105,600 | $26,700 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $105,600 | $26,700 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $105,600 | $26,700 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $105,600 | $26,700 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $105,600 | $26,700 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map