2 Balsam Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Balsam Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $540,615, approximately $377 per square foot. 2 Balsam Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Mcnally Norman E and Mcnally Mary J
Bought by
Connors Brianna and Connors Isac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Brianna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880 | $487,600 | $126,400 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $487,600 | $126,400 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $461,500 | $117,600 | $343,900 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $425,800 | $104,800 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $355,400 | $91,200 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $301,000 | $80,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $301,000 | $80,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $277,200 | $72,000 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $257,300 | $64,000 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $257,300 | $64,000 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $257,300 | $64,000 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $257,300 | $64,000 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,300 | $64,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map