2 Barbara Ct Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Estimated Value: $561,456 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Barbara Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $592,614, approximately $289 per square foot. 2 Barbara Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Seawell Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Vaida Diller
Bought by
Mcmanus Molly Colleen and Riggs Patrick Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,853
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1981
Bought by
Thompson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Molly Colleen | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson | $57,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Molly Colleen | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $530,800 | $300,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $330,200 | $150,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $335,100 | $150,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $335,100 | $150,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $335,100 | $150,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $290,400 | $120,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $290,400 | $120,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $290,400 | $120,000 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $335,285 | $90,874 | $244,411 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $335,285 | $90,874 | $244,411 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $335,285 | $90,874 | $244,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map