2 Barn Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $881,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Barn Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $855,258, approximately $451 per square foot. 2 Barn Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Cleary Jason and Cleary Teresa
Bought by
Stavis Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavis Matthew | $725,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220 | $742,800 | $0 | $742,800 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $696,200 | $0 | $696,200 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $679,000 | $0 | $679,000 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $615,200 | $0 | $615,200 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $591,800 | $0 | $591,800 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $548,100 | $0 | $548,100 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $507,900 | $0 | $507,900 |