NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $805,319 - $881,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,939 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $625,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,180 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to this 1910 Colonial that sits beautifully on a corner lot and leads to a quiet cul de sac. Once inside you will notice how spacious the home is. Featuring 4 Beds and 3 Baths, this two-level house has a lot of character and great features, such as gleaming oak, pine hardwood flooring that makes an impression as soon as you step inside, generous closet space, walk-in pantry, and a mud room. Take advantage of your large kitchen and dining room area, perfect for entertaining guests as it opens right up to the family room. Here you can cozy up in the winter next to the charming fireplace. Moving on upstairs, you will continue to see the home's beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, sizable bedrooms, and a terrific master bedroom that offers a sizable walk-in closet and private en suite bathroom. That is not all, there is also a partially finished basement ideal for a play area or additional entertaining space. Outside you will find a sizable fenced-in yard, a beautiful brick patio, and a 2-car garage. Looking up at the roof, you will find solar panels making it eco-friendly and energy-efficient. The location is ideal as it's just minutes to Hunt's Mills, Seven Stars Bakery, and Avenue N! The Wannamoisett Country Club is within walking distance. Neighbors enjoy easy commuting to Providence's East Side or downtown for the commuter rail station. Homestead Exemption is available, 2021 Taxes $6,480 with homestead. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhode Island Real Estate Inside

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 06/15/2022

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim DeRentis

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0034320

Residential Properties Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 084
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2BEAUMONTSTEPRO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,650

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SMRT
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-921-5011
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3075.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3939.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel #: 2BEAUMONTSTEPRO
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7650.0
  • Tax Lot: 084
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Jackson Barnaby
Bought by
Jackson Vorenberg Ft and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
$828,080

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Greenhalgh Nathan D and Greenhalgh Pamela J
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
4.18%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2012
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Nathanile and Taylor Julie S
Bought by
Greenhalgh Nathan and Greenhalgh Pamela J
Seller's Agent
Gerri Schiffman
Residential Properties Ltd.
Buyer's Agent
Karen Primeau
RI Real Estate Services
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Killian Jonathan and Killian Catherine
Bought by
Taylor Nathaniel and Taylor Julie

Jackson Vorenberg Ft -- --
Jackson Barnaby $625,000 None Available
Jackson Barnaby $625,000 None Available
Greenhalgh Nathan $255,000 --
Taylor Nathaniel $272,000 --
Greenhalgh Nathan D $255,000 --
Taylor Nathaniel L $272,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Nathaniel L $237,000
Previous Owner Taylor Nathaniel L $243,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $625,000 +4.2% $159 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $599,900 +135.3% $152 / Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $255,000 -5.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2012 01/14/12 For Sale $269,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,165 $701,200 $154,000 $547,200
2024 $8,011 $522,600 $128,400 $394,200
2023 $7,714 $522,600 $128,400 $394,200
2022 $7,778 $355,800 $93,600 $262,200
2021 $7,650 $355,800 $89,600 $266,200
2020 $7,326 $355,800 $89,600 $266,200
2019 $7,123 $355,800 $89,600 $266,200
2018 $7,248 $316,800 $78,800 $238,000
2017 $7,087 $316,800 $78,800 $238,000
2016 $7,052 $316,800 $78,800 $238,000
2015 $6,864 $299,100 $63,800 $235,300
2014 $6,864 $299,100 $63,800 $235,300

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1312864

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000504-000001-000084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.