2 Beech Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Beech Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,247,548, approximately $350 per square foot. 2 Beech Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Deer Run Dev Inc
Bought by
Tucker Marie and Tucker Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Marie | $692,094 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Marie | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Marie | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Marie | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,696 | $1,125,300 | $382,800 | $742,500 |
| 2024 | $14,577 | $1,103,500 | $361,000 | $742,500 |
| 2023 | $13,928 | $995,600 | $331,500 | $664,100 |
| 2022 | $12,972 | $864,800 | $301,600 | $563,200 |
| 2021 | $12,791 | $794,900 | $275,300 | $519,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map