R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rodney Foisy
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $500,000
FREE HEAT FOR THE FIRST YEAR call for details HOME ENERGY RATING OF 5 STAR + cert attached ENERGY STAR BUILT !!!!! NEW CONSTRUCTION split entry 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Cathedral ceilings , gas fireplace, large kitchen w/island, laundry room 1st floor with 2 car garage under, high efficiency boiler and rinnai on demand water heater, and much more. all this located on a flat lot in desirable location Efficiency comparison 46% BETTER THAN A STANDARD HOUSE BUILT TODAY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rodney Foisy
Century 21 North East License #453010751 Listed on: 05/08/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
0.68 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouvier Sahu | $214,000 | -- | |
| Bouvier Sahu | $214,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Builders Inc | $26,250 | -- | |
| Liberty Builders Inc | $26,250 | -- | |
| Spencer Sb | $80,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Sb | $25,300 | -- | |
| Spencer Sb | $80,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Sb | $25,300 | -- | |
| Mcgann Lillian | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mcgann Lillian | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouvier Sahu | $218,367 | |
| Closed | Mcgann Lillian | $218,367 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $214,000 | -1.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $217,900 | +1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2012 12/08/12 | Off Market | $214,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | For Sale | $217,900 | +1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Off Market | $214,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Price Changed | $217,900 | -0.9% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.2% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Price Changed | $222,500 | -1.1% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -0.4% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $363,400 | $63,400 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $374,800 | $62,900 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $349,300 | $57,000 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $300,900 | $47,000 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $268,800 | $45,700 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $216,400 | $46,100 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $216,400 | $46,100 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $207,100 | $57,600 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $207,100 | $57,600 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $217,800 | $58,800 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $217,800 | $58,800 | $159,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rodney Foisy
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Sowa Forgit
RE/MAX
(508) 446-3967
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71381277
APN: NBFD-000014-000080-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.