2 Berkeley Ave Haverhill, MA 01830
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Berkeley Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $752,890, approximately $283 per square foot. 2 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Golden Hill, Dr. Paul Nettle Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Santoro Antonio
Bought by
2 Berkeley Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Berkeley Rt | -- | -- | |
| 2 Berkeley Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $654,600 | $191,300 | $463,300 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $617,800 | $188,000 | $429,800 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $571,500 | $177,900 | $393,600 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $485,300 | $166,100 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $456,500 | $157,800 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $451,900 | $154,400 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $431,800 | $134,300 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $399,400 | $127,500 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $383,000 | $127,500 | $255,500 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $320,300 | $107,400 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $297,900 | $107,400 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map