2 Bernard Rd Landing, NJ 07850
Estimated Value: $458,440 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bernard Rd, Landing, NJ 07850 and is currently estimated at $505,110, approximately $276 per square foot. 2 Bernard Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Douglas and Demaio Kelly
Bought by
Wilson Douglas and Wilson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Douglas | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $7,022 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $267,100 | $87,800 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $7,300 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map