2 Bertram Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $330,445
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bertram Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $326,361, approximately $309 per square foot. 2 Bertram Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Marley Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Robbins John R
Bought by
Robbins John R and Robbins Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,211
Outstanding Balance
$149,422
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$176,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Robbins John R
Bought by
Robbins John R and Robbins Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,211
Outstanding Balance
$149,422
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$176,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Robbins John R
Bought by
Robbins John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,862
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
Sold by
Parker Gary V
Bought by
Robbins John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
9.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins John R | -- | -- | |
| Robbins John R | -- | -- | |
| Robbins John R | $181,250 | -- | |
| Robbins John R | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins John R | $234,211 | |
| Closed | Robbins John R | $234,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins John R | $150,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins John R | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $274,100 | $166,900 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $232,100 | $138,100 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $220,100 | $133,100 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $205,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $190,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map