2 Beth Place Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Beth Place, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $870,765, approximately $543 per square foot. 2 Beth Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Carino Gregorio and Carino Amanda
Bought by
Klein Mervyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Mervyn | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,159 | $49,900 | $18,700 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $12,159 | $49,900 | $18,700 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $10,921 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $10,920 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $10,835 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $10,566 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $10,566 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $10,432 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $10,410 | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $18,700 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map