2 Billesmo Dr Marlboro, NY 12542
Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Billesmo Dr, Marlboro, NY 12542 and is currently estimated at $502,034, approximately $249 per square foot. 2 Billesmo Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $254,900 | $73,000 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $10,790 | $254,900 | $73,000 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $10,689 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $10,228 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $9,821 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $9,836 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $9,665 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $9,839 | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,400 | $73,000 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map