2 Black Snake Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Black Snake Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $551,425, approximately $482 per square foot. 2 Black Snake Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Giampa Dorothy Est
Bought by
Stewart Marcus D and Stewart Marianina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Outstanding Balance
$347,132
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1972
Bought by
Giampa Joseph J and Giampa Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Marcus D | $464,000 | None Available | |
| Giampa Joseph J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Marcus D | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Giampa Joseph J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $383,200 | $159,300 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $371,600 | $159,300 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $348,800 | $159,300 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $334,300 | $144,800 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $324,900 | $144,800 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $295,700 | $147,400 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $282,300 | $147,400 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $280,800 | $147,400 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $251,900 | $126,300 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $250,400 | $120,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $235,600 | $120,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map