2 Bobcat Ln Rumford, ME 04276
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bobcat Ln, Rumford, ME 04276. 2 Bobcat Ln is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $122,800 | $62,100 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $65,200 | $62,000 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $49,000 | $45,800 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $794 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $820 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $6,029 | $6,029 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $40,834 | $24,174 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $39,966 | $23,306 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $783 | $27,970 | $11,310 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $685 | $24,950 | $8,290 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $228 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map