2 Bonwit Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,524,000 - $1,608,005
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bonwit Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,550,001, approximately $476 per square foot. 2 Bonwit Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Abramson Daniel
Bought by
Campbell Scott L and Campbell Deanna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Scott L | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Scott L | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,057 | $1,304,500 | $506,200 | $798,300 |
| 2024 | $32,957 | $1,230,600 | $506,200 | $724,400 |
| 2023 | $29,238 | $1,183,300 | $482,100 | $701,200 |
| 2022 | $29,159 | $1,116,300 | $482,100 | $634,200 |
| 2021 | $28,835 | $1,043,300 | $482,100 | $561,200 |
| 2020 | $24,202 | $1,043,300 | $482,100 | $561,200 |
| 2019 | $27,794 | $999,200 | $472,200 | $527,000 |
| 2018 | $17,328 | $976,600 | $462,200 | $514,400 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $966,500 | $456,300 | $510,200 |
| 2016 | $21,631 | $931,900 | $421,600 | $510,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $938,800 | $424,200 | $514,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $827,500 | $372,900 | $454,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $796,800 | $342,200 | $454,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map