Landlord's Agent in 2026
Janice Peluso
G & W Real Estate
(203) 560-0821
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,294 - $197,000
5-minutes from Rt-8. Pristine end unit newly painted, newer carpets and stove, energy efficient windows, large eat in kitchen good size bedrooms, updated baths, washer dryer hook up on main floor, ceiling fans, recessed lighting. Offers back yard with an area for vegetable garden and barbecue. No row housing behind you makes for a nice back splash offered by mother nature. Two assigned parking spots near front door - ample visitor parking. Near Black Rock State Park which includes a small lake for swimming, picnicking and hiking trails. Walking distance to Black Rock Elementary School. This is a small quaint complex that is close to everything. No smoking/pets.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
G & W Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 560-0821 License #RES.0771343 Listed on: 08/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Points T | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Trevor J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Country View Ests Cond | -- | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Toce 4Th Rocco | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toce 4Th Rocco | $82,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Toce 4Th Rocco | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toce 4Th Rocco | $90,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | +29.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Rented | $1,550 | -6.1% | -- |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -5.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | +50.0% | -- |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | +9.1% | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -6.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $1,175 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $61,530 | $0 | $61,530 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $61,530 | $0 | $61,530 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $61,530 | $0 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $61,530 | $0 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $57,820 | $0 | $57,820 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $57,820 | $0 | $57,820 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $57,820 | $0 | $57,820 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $57,820 | $0 | $57,820 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $57,820 | $0 | $57,820 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $60,970 | $0 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $60,970 | $0 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $60,970 | $0 | $60,970 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Janice Peluso
G & W Real Estate
(203) 560-0821
13 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Kathryn Reed
Dave Jones Realty, LLC
(717) 723-2980
6 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24116478
APN: THOM-000059-000005-000002-000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.