2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Breckenridge Ct, Bath, ME 04530. 2 Breckenridge Ct is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,983 | $1,303,300 | $175,400 | $1,127,900 |
| 2024 | $20,802 | $1,260,700 | $173,800 | $1,086,900 |
| 2023 | $17,378 | $1,028,300 | $144,700 | $883,600 |
| 2022 | $14,623 | $716,800 | $114,000 | $602,800 |
| 2021 | $14,551 | $716,800 | $114,000 | $602,800 |
| 2020 | $14,336 | $716,800 | $114,000 | $602,800 |
| 2019 | $14,193 | $716,800 | $114,000 | $602,800 |
| 2018 | $8,873 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $8,689 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $8,588 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $8,425 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
| 2013 | $7,993 | $407,000 | $160,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map