2 Brett Ln Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brett Ln, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,614,954, approximately $492 per square foot. 2 Brett Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Demetrios Golematis and Carolyn Golematis
Bought by
Herschkowitz Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$998,839
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Goldstein Lynette
Bought by
Golematis Demetrios and Golematis Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herschkowitz Andrew | $1,375,000 | Statewide Abstract | |
| Golematis Demetrios | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herschkowitz Andrew | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,695 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2024 | $22,492 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2023 | $22,060 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2022 | $20,081 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2021 | $19,779 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2020 | $19,843 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2019 | $22,198 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2018 | $19,680 | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $7,041 | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $21,801 | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map