2 Briarwood Dr Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Briarwood Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $385,271, approximately $183 per square foot. 2 Briarwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Duane M and Thomas Wilma Jean
Bought by
Thomas Duane M and Thomas Wilma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Duane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $54,470 | $4,600 | $49,870 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $49,510 | $4,180 | $45,330 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $49,510 | $4,180 | $45,330 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $49,510 | $4,180 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $49,510 | $4,180 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $45,010 | $3,800 | $41,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map