2 Bristol Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Bristol Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $889,732, approximately $342 per square foot. 2 Bristol Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Hempstead Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Canate Mireya
Bought by
Julmis Kesnel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,281
Outstanding Balance
$160,150
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$729,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Canate Mireya
Bought by
Julmis Kesnel and Adolphe Dacis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,281
Outstanding Balance
$160,150
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$729,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Julmis Kesnel and Adolphe Dacis
Bought by
Julmis Kesnel and Julmis Duna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,292
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julmis Kesnel | $300,100 | Barry Sturtz | |
| Julmis Kesnel | $300,100 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| Julmis Kesnel | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julmis Kesnel | $244,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Julmis Kesnel | $14,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,019 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2023 | $14,019 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $12,916 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $12,915 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $12,640 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $12,927 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2018 | $12,927 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2017 | $12,504 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2016 | $12,472 | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,250 | $16,400 | $42,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map