2 Brook Haven Ln Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brook Haven Ln, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $778,210, approximately $277 per square foot. 2 Brook Haven Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Angelo Thomas C and Gokavi Suzanne J
Bought by
Suzanne J Gokavi 2005 Ret and Gokavi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Farren Patrick J and Farren Laura A
Bought by
Angelo Thomas C and Gokavi Suzanne J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne J Gokavi 2005 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Suzanne J Gokavi 2005 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Angelo Thomas C | $182,800 | -- | |
| Angelo Thomas C | $182,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angelo Thomas C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo Thomas C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $701,000 | $233,100 | $467,900 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $694,100 | $233,100 | $461,000 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $643,100 | $202,800 | $440,300 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $521,300 | $152,500 | $368,800 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $474,900 | $134,600 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $426,700 | $125,600 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $426,700 | $125,600 | $301,100 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $400,800 | $120,800 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $386,300 | $120,800 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $400,400 | $127,700 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $386,000 | $127,700 | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map