Estimated Value: $66,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brook Ln, Flora, IL 62839 and is currently estimated at $129,061. 2 Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Powless Robert Cecil and Powless Judith Claire
Bought by
Powless Robert Andrew and Powless Robert Christensen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powless Robert Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,611 | $54,680 | $6,395 | $48,285 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $50,747 | $5,935 | $44,812 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $46,272 | $5,321 | $40,951 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $45,472 | $5,229 | $40,243 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $43,639 | $5,018 | $38,621 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $43,639 | $5,018 | $38,621 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $42,627 | $4,834 | $37,793 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $41,865 | $4,748 | $37,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map