2 Brown Ave Unit 72 Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $300,517
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brown Ave Unit 72, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $277,379, approximately $369 per square foot. 2 Brown Ave Unit 72 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Hurwitz Nancy E
Bought by
Kristiansen June L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansen June L | $132,000 | -- | |
| Kristiansen June L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristiansen June L | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Kristiansen June L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |