2 Brown Place Norwalk, CT 06853
Rowayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,990,000 - $3,869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$2,696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brown Place, Norwalk, CT 06853 and is currently estimated at $3,607,172, approximately $2,695 per square foot. 2 Brown Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Dalessio Vincent and Dalessio Frances
Bought by
70 Shorefront Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Shorefront Llc | $680,000 | -- | |
| 70 Shorefront Llc | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 70 Shorefront Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,530 | $1,810,040 | $920,990 | $889,050 |
| 2024 | $39,906 | $1,810,040 | $920,990 | $889,050 |
| 2023 | $31,139 | $1,301,530 | $581,430 | $720,100 |
| 2022 | $29,851 | $1,301,530 | $581,400 | $720,130 |
| 2021 | $13,197 | $595,430 | $581,430 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $13,250 | $595,430 | $581,430 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $14,419 | $673,960 | $581,430 | $92,530 |
| 2018 | $15,302 | $632,490 | $548,100 | $84,390 |
| 2017 | $14,745 | $632,490 | $548,100 | $84,390 |
| 2016 | $14,509 | $632,490 | $548,100 | $84,390 |
| 2015 | $14,452 | $632,490 | $548,100 | $84,390 |
| 2014 | $14,184 | $632,490 | $548,100 | $84,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map