2 Brown Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $2,243,653
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
79.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brown Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,496,827. 2 Brown Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School and The Bromfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Hapgood Candra H and Hapgood-Seley Candra
Bought by
Kww Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Sold by
Coolidge Francis P and Coolidge Emilie
Bought by
Hapgood Candra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kww Farm Llc | $7,000,000 | -- | |
| Hapgood Candra | $1,225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hapgood Candra | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $2,039,400 | $368,000 | $1,671,400 |
| 2024 | $26,491 | $2,115,700 | $368,700 | $1,747,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,931,700 | $348,900 | $1,582,800 |
| 2022 | $26,491 | $1,690,500 | $363,900 | $1,326,600 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $1,548,500 | $362,400 | $1,186,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,504,100 | $362,400 | $1,141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $1,520,700 | $361,500 | $1,159,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,539,100 | $360,800 | $1,178,300 |
| 2017 | $27,307 | $1,508,700 | $320,300 | $1,188,400 |
| 2016 | $26,575 | $1,472,300 | $318,900 | $1,153,400 |
| 2015 | $22,672 | $1,274,400 | $315,100 | $959,300 |
| 2014 | $21,781 | $1,274,500 | $315,200 | $959,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map