Estimated Value: $714,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brucewood Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $766,987, approximately $435 per square foot. 2 Brucewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,648 | $679,200 | $317,600 | $361,600 |
| 2024 | $11,549 | $692,800 | $317,600 | $375,200 |
| 2023 | $11,073 | $630,600 | $288,900 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $10,211 | $525,000 | $250,900 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $10,135 | $501,000 | $232,600 | $268,400 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $501,000 | $232,600 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $489,800 | $232,600 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $448,800 | $232,600 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $8,604 | $451,400 | $232,600 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $8,163 | $424,500 | $232,600 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $430,200 | $232,600 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $7,998 | $411,200 | $232,600 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map