2 Brule Cir Madison, WI 53717
Sauk Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brule Cir, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $646,147, approximately $249 per square foot. 2 Brule Cir is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Muir Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,353 | $570,700 | $182,200 | $388,500 |
| 2024 | $17,871 | $520,200 | $182,200 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $495,400 | $173,500 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $16,818 | $438,400 | $153,500 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $8,413 | $405,900 | $142,100 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $372,400 | $130,400 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $8,102 | $372,400 | $124,200 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $361,600 | $118,300 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $8,084 | $347,700 | $112,700 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $334,300 | $108,400 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $7,655 | $318,200 | $102,200 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $7,500 | $318,200 | $102,200 | $216,000 |
| 2013 | $6,838 | $312,000 | $98,300 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map