2 Buckingham Cir Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $913,669 - $1,187,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,504
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Buckingham Cir, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,055,667, approximately $301 per square foot. 2 Buckingham Cir is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Spinosa Caterina
Bought by
Colaiacovo Daren J and Colaiacovo Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colaiacovo Daren J | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colaiacovo Daren J | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colaiacovo Daren J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,852 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2024 | $15,518 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $15,041 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $15,041 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2020 | $14,726 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2019 | $14,470 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2018 | $14,333 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2017 | $13,969 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2016 | $13,671 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2015 | $13,451 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
| 2014 | $13,260 | $595,700 | $216,600 | $379,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map