2 Buehler Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,676,735 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Buehler Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,747,184, approximately $509 per square foot. 2 Buehler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Hwang Grace M and Grodzins Henry
Bought by
Wallace Anna C and Wallace Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,963
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,522,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Wasserman Margaret R and Wasserman Kevin R
Bought by
Godzins Henry and Hwang Grace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Aspen Homes Inc
Bought by
Forsythe Margaret R and Wasserman Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Anna C | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Godzins Henry | $690,000 | -- | |
| Forsythe Margaret R | $467,612 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Anna C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsythe Margaret R | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsythe Margaret R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsythe Margaret R | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsythe Margaret R | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $1,540,800 | $528,700 | $1,012,100 |
| 2024 | $17,434 | $1,467,500 | $503,600 | $963,900 |
| 2023 | $16,104 | $1,290,400 | $475,600 | $814,800 |
| 2022 | $15,928 | $1,172,900 | $432,700 | $740,200 |
| 2021 | $15,869 | $1,172,900 | $432,700 | $740,200 |
| 2020 | $15,434 | $1,171,000 | $430,800 | $740,200 |
| 2019 | $14,113 | $1,089,000 | $430,800 | $658,200 |
| 2018 | $14,303 | $1,041,000 | $380,800 | $660,200 |
| 2017 | $15,410 | $1,040,500 | $419,600 | $620,900 |
| 2016 | $15,243 | $997,563 | $419,600 | $577,963 |
| 2015 | $14,584 | $997,563 | $419,600 | $577,963 |
| 2014 | $15,082 | $960,000 | $401,000 | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map