NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
19.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $1,500,000 $837 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Clubhouse
  • Ralston Intermediate School Rated A
  • 19.14 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of August 2023

This Crestview Park townhouse offers resort like living; 2 master suites & 2 and 1/2 baths & a den/office. The glamorous living room boasts a dramatic vaulted ceiling with a gas fireplace. An extra room can be used as den/office and overlooks a tranquil garden. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters and breakfast bar. Both master suites offer wall to wall carpeting. Crestview Park complex has a community pool, spa, clubhouse, and 4 tennis courts. Hardwood flooring & Tile on the main floor. If you are a morning runner or a evening walker, you might enjoy the beautiful scenery view of San Carlos City along Crestview Drive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Herman

Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty License #01170780 Listed on: 07/13/2023

Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kai Huang

Maxreal License #01501162

Maxreal

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-520-310

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, insurance - structure, maintenance - exterior, pool spa or tennis, roof

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

19.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Restrictions: Pets - Allowed
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1793
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Zoning Description: PC0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Granite, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven Range, Oven Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1793
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: More than One Primary Bedroom
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Showers over Tubs - 2+
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Pool Description: Community Facility
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common Parking Area, Electric Car Hookup, Guest / Visitor Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 635
  • HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Tennis Court / Facility
  • HOA Documents: Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes, Reserve Study, Rules & Regulations
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Insurance - Structure, Maintenance - Exterior, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Roof
  • H O A Name Text: Crestview Park HOA
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 111-520-310
  • Lot Acres: 19.1392
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 833701.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 833701.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters
  • Maximum Building Height: 2
  • Minimum Building Height: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High
  • Middle School Text: Ralston Intermediate

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $1,500,000 +3.4% $837 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $1,450,000 +6.2% $809 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $1,365,000 -1.0% $761 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $1,379,000 +20.4% $769 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $1,145,000 -3.7% $639 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 For Sale $1,189,000 -- $663 / Sq Ft

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81934944

MLSListings

APN: 111-520-310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.