2 Cahu Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $271,869 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cahu Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $286,217, approximately $179 per square foot. 2 Cahu Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $7,350 | $1,360 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $6,390 | $1,440 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $6,390 | $1,440 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $6,390 | $1,440 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $6,390 | $1,440 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $102,090 | $24,000 | $78,090 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $102,090 | $24,000 | $78,090 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $116,900 | $24,000 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map