NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Candlemaker Ct Unit 104 Pikesville, MD 21208

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $257,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
3.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $130,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,975 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Fort Garrison Elementary School Rated 10
  • Clubhouse
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2019

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Ground Level Condo in the Highly Desirable Annen Woods Community! Large Master Suite with Walk-in Closet. Open Floor Plan Living Room and Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Laundry in Unit, Outdoor Patio with Private Walkway, Large Outdoor Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Security, Gated Community, Off Street Parking. Schedule a Showing Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Moschel

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/01/2019

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 3.37

HOA Fees

  • $525 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04031800004050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior building maintenance, insurance, lawn maintenance, management, reserve funds, road maintenance, security gate, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,384

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

3.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$525 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main, Mobility Improvements, No Stairs
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Combination Dining/Living
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1300
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 111.15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 525.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Gated Community, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Ext Bldg Maint, Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11728593
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2384.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04031800004050
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-13.04%
Current Estimated Value
$229,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Lipsitz Harry
Bought by
Lipsitz Harry

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Lipsitz Harry
Bought by
Lipsitz Harry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Elliot N Lewis Revocable Trust $130,000 None Available
Lipsitz Harry -- --
Lipsitz Harry $12,000 --
Lipsitz Harry $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $130,000 -10.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/14/2019 04/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Price Changed $144,500 -3.3% $111 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $149,500 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,725 $165,000 $55,000 $110,000
2024 $2,725 $155,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,258 $145,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,687 $135,000 $40,000 $95,000
2020 $1,475 $121,667 $0 $0
2019 $1,394 $115,000 $40,000 $75,000
2018 $2,372 $115,000 $40,000 $75,000
2017 $2,200 $115,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $115,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,402 $115,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,402 $115,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC433594

Bright MLS

APN: 03-1800004050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.