2 Caney Ct Kenner, LA 70065
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Caney Ct, Kenner, LA 70065. 2 Caney Ct is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including John James Audubon School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $908 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $600 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $16,650 | $6,870 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $596 | $16,490 | $6,870 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $596 | $16,490 | $6,870 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map