2 Canonchet Trail Johnston, RI 02919
Hartford Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,484 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Canonchet Trail, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $501,871, approximately $419 per square foot. 2 Canonchet Trail is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Difante Louis and Difante Florence
Bought by
Giammarco Anthony G and Cairo Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giammarco Anthony G | $160,000 | -- | |
| Giammarco Anthony G | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giammarco Anthony G | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Giammarco Anthony G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Giammarco Anthony G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Giammarco Anthony G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $437,000 | $98,500 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $437,000 | $98,500 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $437,000 | $98,500 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $283,700 | $75,600 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $283,700 | $75,600 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $6,853 | $249,300 | $59,400 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $9,067 | $249,300 | $59,400 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $6,592 | $227,400 | $62,100 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $227,400 | $62,100 | $165,300 |
| 2013 | $6,538 | $227,400 | $62,100 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map