2 Carlisle Dr Byram Township, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $517,096 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Carlisle Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $605,274, approximately $286 per square foot. 2 Carlisle Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2007
Sold by
Givone Michael A and Givone Susan Bowen
Bought by
Givone Michael A and Givone Susan Bowen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givone Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Givone Michael A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,464 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $10,278 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $10,278 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $9,999 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $9,751 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $9,516 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $9,357 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $9,122 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $9,073 | $273,200 | $88,800 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map