2 Carriage Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Carriage Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $986,597, approximately $440 per square foot. 2 Carriage Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Gaziano Charles S and Gaziano Margaret M
Bought by
Charles S Gaziano 1996 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1974
Bought by
Gaziano Charles S and Gaziano Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles S Gaziano 1996 T | -- | -- | |
| Gaziano Charles S | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $909,000 | $370,000 | $539,000 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $874,500 | $355,800 | $518,700 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $806,000 | $355,800 | $450,200 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $705,500 | $338,800 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $7,881 | $646,000 | $308,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $617,000 | $293,400 | $323,600 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $593,400 | $266,600 | $326,800 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $571,900 | $256,400 | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $554,900 | $251,400 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $541,600 | $245,200 | $296,400 |
| 2015 | $6,709 | $523,300 | $238,100 | $285,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map