2 Cassisi Ct Providence, RI 02904
Marieville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cassisi Ct, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $548,047, approximately $274 per square foot. 2 Cassisi Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School, The San Miguel School, and Bishop Keough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Bought by
Casey William R and Casey Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey William R | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casey William R | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Casey William R | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Casey William R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $484,100 | $88,600 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $484,100 | $88,600 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $484,100 | $88,600 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $371,000 | $77,300 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $371,000 | $77,300 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $371,000 | $77,300 | $293,700 |
| 2017 | $8,114 | $310,400 | $58,500 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $273,300 | $63,400 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $7,636 | $273,300 | $63,400 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $273,300 | $63,400 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map