2 Cedar Ln Westhampton, NY 11977
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cedar Ln, Westhampton, NY 11977. 2 Cedar Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,263,000 | $564,600 | $698,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,263,000 | $564,600 | $698,400 |
| 2022 | $10,349 | $1,263,000 | $564,600 | $698,400 |
| 2021 | $10,349 | $1,229,700 | $564,600 | $665,100 |
| 2020 | $10,257 | $1,229,700 | $564,600 | $665,100 |
| 2019 | $10,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,136,700 | $536,400 | $600,300 |
| 2017 | $10,148 | $1,136,700 | $536,400 | $600,300 |
| 2016 | $10,298 | $1,136,700 | $536,400 | $600,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,136,700 | $536,400 | $600,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,059,500 | $536,400 | $523,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map