2 Cedar Oaks Dr Conway, AR 72032
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,936 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cedar Oaks Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $245,484, approximately $138 per square foot. 2 Cedar Oaks Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Michael E and Murphy Paula Renee
Bought by
Murphy Michael E and Murphy Paula Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Outstanding Balance
$70,583
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Bought by
Murphy Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Bought by
Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Bought by
Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Esmt For Underground Facilitie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Bought by
Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael E | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | -- | |
| Murphy | $115,000 | -- | |
| Murphy | $115,000 | -- | |
| Esmt For Underground Facilitie | -- | -- | |
| Thomas | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael E | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $44,440 | $6,540 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $44,440 | $6,540 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $27,530 | $5,360 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $27,530 | $5,360 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $27,530 | $5,360 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $27,530 | $5,360 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $27,530 | $5,360 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $28,550 | $5,360 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $28,550 | $5,360 | $23,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map